?

Log in

 
 
04 March 2008 @ 07:40 pm
Lost/Dawson's Creek  
01-23 Lost (4.05 The Constant + 1 misc. Des)
24-35 Evangeline Lilly/Elizabeth Mitchell
36-62 Dawson's Creek (4.01 Coming Home + a few misc P/J)
+ 08 Pacey/Joey banners
+ 02 DC group/friends only

Teasers




*please don't hotlink!*

24-35 were made for lostcasti

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62


Feel free to resize these. If you want any text adding or want anything in black & white just ask =)
absolutely no hotlinking though - my photobucket doesn't like it, thanks!






















Ooh also, if you have a spare minute I'd really really appreciate it if you could maybe vote at one of my challenge comms this week. deppstills is in desperate need of some more votes to break some ties this week, here. Thanks!
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
thank you! =D
persefone84: olsen twins2persefone84 on March 4th, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
lovely colourings and icons!! i love them. the lost ones are really beautiful *_*
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Des 405lauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
thanks so much =D
Duygu: || pacey's creek: the eyes say it allcent on March 4th, 2008 08:15 pm (UTC)
I really like the Pacey/Joey ones,nice work!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
thank you! glad you like 'em =D
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
glad you found something you like =D
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
aw wow! thank you so much *blush* ^^
glad you like them =D
joliechose: Jjoliechose on March 4th, 2008 09:27 pm (UTC)
#59 and 60 are beautiful.
36 is <3
41-43, aww great idea to use those pictures :D
I can totally see that episode in my head now XD

Also I really like what you did on #26
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:18 pm (UTC)
thank you hun! ^^ I love that episode, and always remembered the photos on the wall. Makes me want to have a fun summer and take up photography and make pretty black & white photos of everyone I know like that...*is sad* haha.

*strokes jared's pretty hair and skulks away like a ninja in the night*
- - - - joliechose on March 5th, 2008 06:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Susy: Katie Holmesbombottosa on March 4th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
Love the dawson's creek ones <3
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
thanks! =)
darknumb on March 4th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
beautiful work! I love the colors! :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Des 405lauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm inda dabbling in new colouring technique territory so that's good to know! =D
Lynz: Sayid & Desmondblackcalic0 on March 4th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
I didn't take any but I absolutely love the Des ones! I might take some later.. Great work as usual Laura!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Des 405lauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Des is lovely to icon, he always end up looking so...smooth? I dunno. Glad you like 'em! =D
- - - - blackcalic0 on March 4th, 2008 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
- - - - lauraj203 on March 4th, 2008 11:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
majczos on March 4th, 2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
Beautiful stuff ♥ Snagged some of the P/J ones.
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 5th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
thank you =D
popngum: thomas+francinepopngum on March 5th, 2008 10:15 am (UTC)
oh, love them ♥ saving a few, will credit thanks!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 5th, 2008 11:10 am (UTC)
glad you like them! =D
shalowatershalowater on March 5th, 2008 07:45 pm (UTC)
i adore your coloring!! thought id ask, do u use or make tuts? the desmond icons brought me here - love the color on those but i think i love the DC ones more and pacey/joey are my fav - just rewatched that "ask me to stay" the other day actually! great stuff - im gonna save a bunch of dc ones for sure - will credit you of course, thanks so much for your lovely work! keep it up

s :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 6th, 2008 08:53 pm (UTC)
aw thank you =D

I've only made like...one tut (it's a couple of posts back here). I used a different colouring on these though, I could put up a tut some time this week if you'd be interested though?
- - - - shalowater on March 7th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
roomfor2 on March 5th, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
I've taken #59, thanks :D

*misses the Creek muchly*
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 6th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
wanna borrow my boxset? It's a great antidote for creek-missings ;)

- - - - roomfor2 on March 7th, 2008 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 6th, 2008 08:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you =D
rqvqeethqeth stupid bicht: PJ: BANTER<3innersmile_x on March 6th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
I love icon #47!:D
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 6th, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
that cap was way too cute not to icon xD
never_seen: kate2rhcp_csi on March 6th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
Nice work!
The Evangeline ones are great!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Des 405lauraj203 on March 6th, 2008 08:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks! =D
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Des 405lauraj203 on March 8th, 2008 12:46 pm (UTC)
thanks! =D
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 8th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC)
aw thank you! I'm glad you like 'em =D
Sarah: TV; [Creek] End of the Dockbeautdisastr on March 9th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
oh Pacey and Joey! ♥ Much love. Beautiful work.
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 9th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =)
rqvqeethqeth stupid bicht: PJ: BANTER<3innersmile_x on March 9th, 2008 06:38 pm (UTC)
I love the PJ ones!<3
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 9th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
glad you like =D
brooke charleseclipticxchic on March 9th, 2008 06:48 pm (UTC)
pacey joey love<3
will credit
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 9th, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
thank you, enjoy! =)
love_eachother on March 10th, 2008 07:31 am (UTC)
lovely, lovely work.
snagged a couple of banners. :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: P/J i remember everythinglauraj203 on March 11th, 2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
thanks! =D
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: Katie - happy x-)lauraj203 on March 27th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Glad you like them =)
lushlou on March 27th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
nice batch snagged a couple of the banners, will credit if used :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: Katie - happy x-)lauraj203 on March 27th, 2008 10:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you =) I'm glad you like 'em!
treehillfantreehillfan on March 29th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
snagged a couple.. will credit :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: DC: Katie - happy x-)lauraj203 on April 2nd, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
thank you =)