?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 July 2007 @ 06:38 pm
Affiliate Post  
Do you want to be an affiliate of pizarros_pies  ? Just comment here with a link to your journal or community and I'll be sure to add you to the list =)

devicons
girasolicons
last_trick
mailyns
skulll
streets_below  
 
 
 
Michelle: Timone Hulama_chelle on July 23rd, 2007 08:32 am (UTC)
Pick me, pick me! *giggle*

I think this is where I go to ask if I can join. Or did you automatically sign me up for this?

I know...I'm flippant late at night. It's 1:30 am and I'm wide awake! My nocturnal side is returning!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: OB: thoughtfullauraj203 on July 23rd, 2007 09:15 am (UTC)
aww bless ya! haha this is for like, anybody with a graphics journal/community and like I put a link here to their journals and they do the same back =)
Michelle: Orli blonde momentma_chelle on July 23rd, 2007 03:25 pm (UTC)
I know that, but it wouldn't let me join? Said I had to ask you, and then I saw to post a note to you here so... am I doing it wrong? :P Hey, it was late/early... ;)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: POTC: Will's bootlauraj203 on July 23rd, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
ahh i see! Erm nope, it's just because I'm like the only "member" of the comm, you just friend it and "watch" it. It's so that nobody else can actually *post* here other than me, but you still get the entries showing up on your flist. Make sense?
Michelle: Laugh out loudma_chelle on July 23rd, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
So I can't join, I can only watch. Got it! ;)

Really, I can follow simple instructions when they are given to me! *laughs*

dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: OB: Grin xDlauraj203 on July 23rd, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
lol bless ya!
joliechose: Alice - Rose rougejoliechose on July 28th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC)
I finally made my community :p last_trick, can we be affiliate ? :)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: 30: Jared windlauraj203 on July 29th, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
*squeeeee* and DONE! xD (and I'm watching you 0.0)
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: OB: Grin xDlauraj203 on July 31st, 2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
done! *hugs back* xD
mailynsmailyns on September 13th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
Oooh wanna be affiliates? I like your stuff. ^_^
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not freelauraj203 on September 13th, 2007 10:27 am (UTC)
ooh sure! I'll add you now =D
mailyns: christina a.mailyns on September 15th, 2007 10:02 am (UTC)
yay! adding you now! ^_^
Natnat_unintended on August 15th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
losing_keys

Well, hello there, we haven't spoken in a while, have we?