?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 December 2007 @ 01:28 pm
i_character - 72 Kate icons  
I claimed Kate over at i_character (basically you have to make 3 icons of your chosen character for each episode - Sawyer was already taken =P). Got my first batch finished, these are all from Season 1 and marked by episode number. All feedback is appreciated!

Teasers:




1.1 - 01 1.1 - 02 1.1 - 03
1.2 - 01 1.2 - 02 1.2 - 03
1.3 - 01 1.3 - 02 1.3 - 03
1.4 - 01 1.4 - 02 1.4 - 03
1.5 - 01 1.5 - 02 1.5 - 03
1.6 - 01 1.6 - 02 1.6 - 03
1.7 - 01 1.7 - 02 1.7 - 03
1.8 - 01 1.8 - 02 1.8 - 03
1.9 - 01 1.9 - 02 1.9 - 03
1.10 - 01 1.10 - 02 1.10 - 03
1.11 - 01 1.11 - 02 1.11 - 03
1.12 - 01 1.12 - 02 1.12 - 03
1.13 - 01 1.13 - 02 1.13 - 03
1.14 - 01 1.14 - 02 1.14 - 03
1.15 - 01 1.15 - 02 1.15 - 03
1.16 - 01 1.16 - 02 1.16 - 03
1.17 - 01 1.17 - 02 1.17 - 03
1.18 - 01 1.18 - 02 1.18 - 03
1.19 - 01 1.19 - 02 1.19 - 03
1.20 - 01 1.20 - 02 1.20 - 03
1.21 - 01 1.21 - 02 1.21 - 03
1.22 - 01 1.22 - 02 1.22 - 03
1.23 - 01 1.23 - 02 1.23 - 03
1.24 - 01 1.24 - 02 1.24 - 03


- please credit pizarros_pies if taking
- don't hotlink
- comments are appreciated
 
 
 
audiopineapple: Misc: Ian Somerhalderaudiopineapple on December 17th, 2007 02:27 pm (UTC)
Great work as always! If I have to pick favourites then... 2.1, 7.1, 8.1, 8.2 and 10.1
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: PB: S2 T-Bag lurklauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =D

*is surprised you didn't mention the Yellowcard reference* *looks shifty*
audiopineappleaudiopineapple on December 18th, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
just searched through them all again thinking "I don't remember yellowcard ever singing 'tears stream down your face'" - I couldn't see it said Shadow's and Regrets lol!
oh, wise young judge.: tdwp emily sophie_lizzie on December 17th, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous! I love, love, LOVE 1.22.3. And your coloring is perfect as always. ;)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: James:  Venicelauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ^^
universeandu: Lost Sawyeruniverseandu on December 17th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
Good ideas for this batch :) Love them, I took some. Thank you !
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Kate b/wlauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 03:50 pm (UTC)
Thank *you*! I'm glad you like them =)
LL: Sawyer: Xmasnight_sky_dream on December 17th, 2007 04:30 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous coloring!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Kate b/wlauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
roomfor2 on December 17th, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
These are lovely! I sooo need the show to be back on again so I can get back my lost!love
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: xmas new episode plz!lauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you =D I'm in complete agreeance (is that even a word?) - it's only like...6 weeks away now though. Going through all the caps made me all nostalgic for Season 1.
roomfor2 on December 17th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
really? is that all we have to wait?

oh hang on - is that for sky or ch4? I'll have to nicely ask my sister to record it for me if it's going to be ages until its on terrestrial :(((
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: emo Skate <3lauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 07:00 pm (UTC)
Season 4 starts in the US on Jan 31st so I'm guessing Sky will be like a week or 2 after that. Season 3/4 won't be on channel 4 cause Sky have the rights to it, it'll probably be on Sky Three in like a year or something daft like that.
roomfor2 on December 17th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
*grrrrrr*

Looks like I'll be asking nicely then...
Lynz: Sawyer - Buttblackcalic0 on December 17th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Amazing colouring again Laura! If I liked Kate enough to have an icon of her I'd probably use a LOT of these! I love the half and half ones best, with the text. Great stuff!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Sawyer relaxed smile =)lauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
haha bless ya! Thank you xD I tried doing some of them a bit different to normal but figured that they looked worse than my normal sort of..."style"

Nice bit of Sass in your icon there ;) Sawyer's arse is henceforth being referred to as Sass.
Lynz: Sawyer - Buttblackcalic0 on December 17th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Experimenting is good though, even if you don't like the result. At least now you know to stay away from certain styles, although I can't see a bad one in that batch to be honest.

Sass. I like it! It's a very nice Sass. I want it for Christmas!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Sawyer relaxed smile =)lauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 07:02 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's what I like about these icon100 and other icon challenge type things. And again, thank you!

lol I can totally imagine opening a box on christmas day and just having Sawyer's arse there...nothing else, just his backside.
Lynz: Sawyer - Buttblackcalic0 on December 17th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
LOL! Sawyer's butt in a box! It wouldn't be sexy then, would it? It's only sexy when there's a Sawyer attached to it with all his important features: dimples, hair and sexy torso.
Amber: christmasamber_km on December 17th, 2007 08:33 pm (UTC)
These are lovely! *__* Saving many of them, will credit when used.
Thank you!
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Kate b/wlauraj203 on December 17th, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^ Enjoy!
Silvia: Lost - Eviealex_shane on December 17th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
Kate's great!
Snagged a few because they are pretty. Thank you.
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Kate b/wlauraj203 on December 18th, 2007 11:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you =D Enjoy!
(Deleted comment)
dreams aren't perfect.....they come true, not free: Lost: Kate b/wlauraj203 on December 18th, 2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
aw thank you ^^
Hannah Banana!: Kate in baseball caphazz23 on December 21st, 2007 01:06 am (UTC)
Wow so many great one! I snagged many of them. They are awesome!